• Year of 2013
  • Year of 2012
  • Year of 2011
  • Year of 2010
  • Year of 2009

Best employees of Erdenet Mining Corporation in 2013

1. SUNDUI Donyod (Open Pit Mine)
2. BYAMBADORJ Tseden-Ish (Open Pit Mine)
3. DAVAA-OCHIR Sanjdorj (Open Pit Mine)
4. URANZAYA Tserenbat (Mineral Processing Plant)
5. BYAMBAJAV Altangerel (Mineral Processing Plant)
6. TSEVEENJAV Dagva (Mineral Processing Plant)
7. DELGERDALAI Narantsetseg (Mineral Processing Plant)
8. DAVAASAMBUU Chimed (Mineral Processing Plant)
9. TSEVEGDORJ Dashtseveg (Transportation Facility)
10. BATBAATAR Gyav (Transportation Facility)
11. KIM B.E (Transportation Facility)
12. BATSUREN Togooch (Transportation Facility)
13. DAMDINSUREN Beejin (Machinery Repair Plant)
14. DEMBEREL Tsegmed (Machinery Repair Plant)
15. GALBYAMBA Damdinsuren (Machinery Repair Plant)
16. BAYARSAIHAN Damdin (Machinery Repair Plant)
17. ULZIIBAYAR Choyon (Mechanical Department)
18. OYUNBAT Baasan (Internal Auditing Department)
19. BAT Byambadorj (Thermal electric plant)
20. TSETSEGMAA Sharavdorj (Division of Communication, Information Technology and Automation)
21. DELGERMUNKH Hetsuusuren (Energy power station)
22. DELGERDALAI Davaajantsan (Repair & Assembly Section)
23. CHULUUN Khandaa (Steel ball shop)
24. LKHAGVA Nyam (Quality and control department)
25. AMARZAYA Khorolgarav (Geological and surveying party)
26. JAMYANSUREN Gongor (Railway station)
27. GANZORIG Baatar (Material and technical supply base)
28. OYUN Byamba (Technological institute)
29. NARANTSETSEG Purev (Electrical unit)
30. TSEYEN Demberel (Central Laboratory of Research)
31. BAT-ERDENE Dashzeveg (Clinic-sanatorium)
32. GANKHUYAG Avirmed (Sport complex)
33. BATTULGA Davaasuren (Cultural palace “Uurkhaichin”)

Best employees of Erdenet Mining Corporation in 2012

1.    BAYARJARGAL Chimedbaljir (Open Pit Mine)
2.    BYAMBATSOGT Ravdandorj (Open Pit Mine)
3.    MYAGMARDASH Shurag (Open Pit Mine)
4.    BAYANJARGAL Shoovdor (Mineral Processing Plant)
5.    BATAA Sodnomdarjaa (Mineral Processing Plant)  
6.    KOZOREZ A.V (Mineral Processing Plant)
7.    TUVSHIN Gankhuyag (Mineral Processing Plant)
8.    DASHDORJ Yadamjav (Mineral Processing Plant)  
9.    NATSAGDORJ Danshiitsoodol (Transportation Facility)
10.    BAASANJAV Aviya (Transportation Facility)
11.    DOVCHINBAATAR Vaanchig (Transportation Facility)
12.    GARAM-OCHIR Budragchaa (Transportation Facility)
13.    RANSHIN Gurhuu (Machinery Repair Plant)
14.    TOVUUCHII Jandal (Machinery Repair Plant)
15.    BATBOLD Jamgan (Machinery Repair Plant)
16.    MUNKHBAYAR Serjgochoo (Machinery Repair Plant)
17.    NARANTUYA Namsraijav (Commercial Department)
18.    OTGONBAYAR Gompil (Heat power station)
19.    UURKHAYARAKH Shagj (Railway station)
20.    TSERENLKHAM Sanj (Quality and control department)
21.    OYUNKHAND Baljinnyam (Electrical unit)  
22.    YUMCHIN Natsag (Division of Communication, Information Technology and Automation)
23.    DAVAANYAM Baasan (Repair & Assembly Section)
24.    TODGEREL Bavuu (Repair & Assembly Section)
25.    DORJSUREN Jamsranjav (Energy power station)
26.    ERDENESAIKHAN Bayaraa (Geological and surveying party)
27.    PALAMDORJ Balduuz (Material and technical supply base)
28.    DULMAA Senden (Technological institute)
29.    KHATANTUUL Altangerel (Department of Engineering Projecting)
30.    MAAM Myadag (Sport complex)
31.    BULGANTSETSEG Norov (Administration & Office Management Department)
32.    NARANTSETSEG Dorjdan (“Selenge” Resort  Centre)
33.    TSEDEN Khundaga ЦЭДЭН (Clinic-sanatorium)

Best employees of Erdenet Mining Corporation in 2011

1. ENKHTOGTOKH Munkhnasan  (Open Pit Mine)
2. BAZARGUR Tsogsuren  (Open Pit Mine)
3. FOMENKO A.P  (Open Pit Mine)
4. BAYARSAIKHAN Ganbaatar  (Transportation Facility)
5. SAINTSOGT Bazarragchaa  (Transportation Facility) 
6. SER-ORGON Mashlai  (Transportation Facility)
7. GAVAA Luvsan  (Transportation Facility)
8. JARGALSAIKHAN Tseden  (Mineral Processing Plant) 
9. ZUBAREV  V.A  (Mineral Processing Plant)
10. JARGALSAIKHAN Lkhamsuren  (Mineral Processing Plant)
11. BYAMBAJAV Sambuu  (Mineral Processing Plant)
12. URAN Myatav  (Mineral Processing Plant)
13. NYAM-OSOR Baldanjantsan  (Machinery Repair Plant)
14. JARGALSAIKHAN Dashnyam  (Machinery Repair Plant)
15. GANBAT Tundev (Machinery Repair Plant)
16. ERDENECHIMEG Tsend  (“Selenge” Resort  Centre)
17. CHULUUN SUREN Myagmar   (Quality and control department)
18. GERELT-OD Baasan  (Material and technical supply base)
19. GERELMAA Batchuluun  (Central Laboratory of Research)
20. HURELCHULUUN Zorigt   (Geological and surveying party)
21. BATSAIKHAN Amgalan  (Economic department) 
22. BATJARGAL Bulgaa (Technological institute)
23. TURTOGTOKH Lundaa  (Public catering)
24. MUNKHBAT Divaa  (Railway station)
25. TSERENDONDOV Baatar  (Cultural palace “Uurkhaichin”)
26. DARKHAN Badamgarav  (Repair & Assembly Section)
27. DAVAADULAM Batsukh  (Administration & Office Management Department)
28. ERDENEBAT Dorjsuren  (Energy power station)
29. OYUNSUREN Banzragch  (Sport complex)
30. DELGERMAA Chuluunbaatar   (Heat power station)
31. ODONCHIMEG Batsuh  (Clinic-sanatorium)
32. KHANDSUREN Vaanchig  (Technical  automation and computing department)
33. GANZORIG Baldan  (Electrical unit)

Best employees of Erdenet Mining Corporation in 2010

1. YADMAA Renchinhorol (Mineral Processing Plant)
2. ENKH-AMGALAN Chuluun (Mineral Processing Plant)
3. TSOGBAT Bayanduuren (Mineral Processing Plant)
4. JARGAL Banzragch (Mineral Processing Plant)
5. VISLOGUZOV Н.М (Mineral Processing Plant)
6. BAYAN-TSOGT Tserendash (Mineral Processing Plant)
7. GALBADRAKH Badarch (Machinery Repair Plant)
8. BATJARGAL Dejiddulam (Machinery Repair Plant)
9. OTGONBAYAR Nergui (Machinery Repair Plant)
10. TSEMBELJAV Eldev (Open Pit Mine)
11. ERDENE-BAATAR Ganhuyag (Open Pit Mine)
12. DAMDINSUNDUI Purevsuren (Open Pit Mine)
13. CHULUUNBAATAR Nyamragchaa (Electrical department)
14. ERDENE-MUNKH Dorjgotov (Material and technical supply base)
15. ULZIITUGS Tuvshinbat (Railway station)
16. TSOGTBAYAR Dovdondorj (Geological and surveying party)
17. TSEVEGJAV Dorj  (Quality and control department)
18. ARIUNJARGAL Damdinsuren (Steel ball shop)
19. ENKH-BAYAR Sereeterlkham (Transportation Facility)
20. BAASANSUREN Gombojav (Transportation Facility)
21. ERDENEBAT Tserendorj (Transportation Facility)
22. REGJEEBUU Batmunkh (Transportation Facility)
23. KHISHIGDORJ Dolgor (Transportation Facility)
24. ENKHTSOGT Shagdarsuren (Energy power station)
25. DAVAADORJ Lhagvaa (Energy power station)
26. BAYARJARGAL Tsogbadrakh (Technological institute)
27. DOLGORSUREN Amartur (Central Laboratory of Research)
28. AITANTUYA Sanjaajamts (Sport complex)
29. KHURELCHULUUN Ishgen (Technical  automation and computing department)
30. TUMEN-ULZII Zunduijamts (Maintenance and assembly division)
31. BALJINNAYM Buyaka (Heat power station)
32. UAZIRA Avlai (Cultural palace “Uurkhaichin”)
33. DULMAA Ishdorj (Clinic-sanatorium)

Best employees of Erdenet Mining Corporation in 2009

 1. Jukov.T                          an operator of drilling machinery at Open-pit mine
2. Ganbat.Ch                     a repairman of equipments at Open-pit mine
3. Purevdorj.P                   an operator of excavator at Open-pit mine
4. Bat-Ulzii.N                     an operator of flotation at Mineral processing plant
5. Tsabatshir.Ts               an electrical equipment repairer at Mineral processing plant
6. Munkhgerel.B               an equipment repairer at Mineral processing plant
7. Ryashkin.V.N                a chief-mechanic of Mineral processing plant
8. Chuluunbaatar.J           an operator of crusher at Mineral processing plant
9. Myagmarsuren.B          a mold maker at Machinery repair plant
10. Bayarsaikhan.T          a milling machine operator at Machinery repair plant
11. Baavgai.T                    an operator of BeLAZ truck at Transportation Facility
12. Nyamdavaa.T             a Lathe operator at Transportation facility
13. Batbileg.L                    a mechanic at Transportation facility
14. Gansukh.O                  an operator of BeLAZ truck at Transportation facility
15. Dariimaa.Ch               associate professor at Technological institute
16. Tsetsegmaa.J            an operator for freight and carriage at Railway station
17. Gankhuyag.Ts            an electrician at Energy power station
18. Oyunchimeg.B            a laboratory assistant at Technical automation and computing department
19. Erdenetogtokh.S        an electro-gaseous welder at Maintenance and assembly division
20. Narantsetseg.T          a chemical analysis assistant at Quality and control department
21. Altanshagai.S             an operator of drilling machine at Geological and surveying party
22. Gombodorj.M              a repairer at Heat power station
23. Battulga.B                   a design engineer at Engineering project department
24. Oyunbileg.P                an operator of electrical lifting machine at Material and technical supply base
25. Bazar.R                        an electrician at Electrical department
26. Tsetsgee.Ts               a doctor at Clinic-sanatorium
27. Baasanbat.Yo            a sanitary mechanic at Cultural palace “Uurkhaichin”
28. Ganbat.T                     a driver at Representative office in Ulaanbaatar
29. Tumennast.Sh           a service worker at Administration and husbandry division
30. Purevsuren.M             a methodologist at Sports complex
31. Erdenechimeg.J        a storekeeper at canteen
32. Enkhtaivan.Kh            a waitress at Resort “Selenge”
33. Uugantsetseg.B        a tailor at Tailor division