Merited Worker of Mongolian Industry:

     RAGCHAA Khandsuren Operator of miller at Mineral processing plant  Year of 1998
     STAMBUL Avidkhan                  Operator of BelAZ trucks at Transportation facility Year of 2001
     YERENPIL Tseren                   Mineral processor at Mineral processing plant          Year of 2002
     SHARAV Zagd                            Head of a section at Transportation facility                            Year of 2003
     BAIGOBYL Khavan                    Head of a section at Mineral processing plant                  Year of 2003
     ZORIGT Ochir                           Operator of boring and turning mill at Machinery repair plant   Year of 2006
     GANBAATAR Zorigt                  Production director                                                                                  Year of 2008
     PUREV Gonchigsuren            Steel caster at Machinery Repair Plant                                             Year of 2008
     DAGVADORJ Tsogzol             Operator of crane at Mineral processing plant                              Year of 2008
     DAVAANYAM Suren                  Head of Labor safety and Environment Department                         Year of 2009
     MYANGANBAYAR Baatar

Veteran, Sewing Workshop

Year of 2011
     JANCHIVDORJ Ravdandorj Head of a section at Transportation facility                            Year of 2013
     BATAA Lkhaizem Deputy Director for Professional Training of the Technological School Year of 2013
     NYAMDALAI Chultem Repairman of the Energy Workshop Year of 2013
     DELGER Rentsen Consultant to Head of the Mineral Processing Plant, Extension Project Leader Year of 2015
     BAYAR Radnaa Flotation operator of the Grinding and Flotation Section of the Mineral Processing Plant Year of 2015
     DAVAASAMBUU Dorj Deputy General Director for Production Year of 2015
     TOGOOCH Dogsom Veteran of labor of General administration Year of 2016
    TSAGAAN-ERDENE Dorjgotov Head of Department of Occupational Safety, Health and Environment Protection Year of 2017
    SANDUIJAV Gundsambuu Labor Veteran of the Geological and Prospecting Unit, State Prize Winner Year of 2018
    DORJBOLD Erdene-Ochir Repairman of the Repair Section of the Mineral Processing Plant Year of 2018
     CHADRAABAL Doyod Head of the Technological Transportation Section of the Auto Transportation Department Year of 2018
     PURVEE Yadamjav Project Implementation Team Leader Year of 2019
 

MERITED MINERS OF MONGOLIA:

     BATSAIKHAN Tumur-Ochir     Operator of excavators at Open-pit mine                                             Year of 2006
     OCHIRKHUYAG Toivgoo        Operator of excavators at Open-pit mine                                           Year of 2008
     BYAMBADORJ Nadmid          Chief of Open-pit mine                                                    Year of 2010
     TSAGAACH Dambii Chief Energy Specialist of the Mineral processing plant          Year of 2010
     DAVAA Damdinjav Grader Operator of the Open Pit Mine Year of 2013
     BAATARKHUU Jamsranjav Senior Concentration Engineer of Production Department Year of 2017
      TSEDENBAL Yungeree Pioneer, mining veteran of Erdenet Mining Corporation Year of 2019
 

MERITED ECONOMIST OF MONGOLIA:

     BOLDBAATAR Dashnyam      Financial Director of Erdenet Mining Corporation                        Year of 2007
     GALBAATAR Galtsogt               Head of financial department                                              Year of 2008
     GANZORIG Chimiddorj           General Director of Erdenet Mining Corporation                             Year of 2009
 

CULTURAL EMERITUS OF MONGOLIA:

     DASHDONDOV Dambii                     Veteran, Cultural palace “Uurkhaichin”  Year of 2012
 

MERITED COACH OF MONGOLIA:

     BAYASGALAN Dorj                    Head of Sports Complex                                                 Year of 2006
     BAT-ORSHIKH Sharav Coach, Sport Complex Year of 2012
     RADNAABAZAR Chultemsuren Head Coach of the Sports Complex Year of 2015
 

MERITED ATHLETE OF MONGOLIA:

     DAVAAKHUU Shagjsuren                Methodologist of Sports Complex                                              Year of 2001
     MUNKH-ERDENE Uranchimeg       Boxing athlete at Sports Complex                                             Year of 2008
     TUGSTSOGT Nyambayar       Boxing athlete at Sports Complex                                             Year of 2009
     NYAM-OCHIR Sainjargal Judo wrestler, Sports Complex Year of 2012
     BOLDBAATAR Ganbat Free-style athlete, Sports Complex Year of 2014
     MUNKHTUYA Tungalag Free-style athlete, Sports Complex Year of 2014
   

 MERITED ARTIST MONGOLIA:

     TSERENNADMID Damdin                Dancer at Cultural palace “Uurkhaichin”                                 Year of 2008
 

HONORED TEACHER OF MONGOLIA:

     TSEVELMAA Sodov    :Director of center "Enerel" Year of 2011
     MENDJARGAL Sandag Teacher of Technological School Year of 2017
 

LAURETES OF MONGOLIA:

     SANDUIJAV Gundsambuu Geologist Year of 1974
     MYAGMAR Luvsan Geologist Year of 1974
     GANBAATAR Zorigt Deputy General Director for Production Year of 2011
     GANZORIG Chimeddorj General director Year of 2011
     TUYA Tsedenkhuu Head of Central Research Laboratory Year of 2011
     BAATARKHUU Jamsran Deputy head of Production & Technical Department Year of 2011